25,900 €
Autokari Oy, Varkaus, Pohjois-Savo
The 2019 Toyota RAV4 2,0 VVT-iE Active is a front-wheel-drive SUV, petrol-powered with a manual gearbox. It has an engine displacement of 2.0 litres and an output of 129 kW (175 hp). The car is imported from Denmark. Used imports of this make totalled 8,593 cars in 2023–2025, 916 of them 2019 cars.
The asking price is 25,900 € (plus a 349 € handling fee). That is 4,300 € (14%) below bilbil.fi's estimated market price of 30,200 €. The estimate is based on 1,087 comparable cars. The chance this car sells within the next 30 days is about 53%.
Cars of this model typically sell in about 11 days whether the seller is a dealer or a private seller. As the asking price is clearly below the market price, this particular car will likely sell faster than average, in an estimated 9 days.
The odometer reads 98,000 km, which works out at about 13,000 km per year.
This car has been sold before within bilbil.fi's tracking: it sold on 07/10/2026 for 25,900 €, at 98,000 km.
Running the car costs an estimated:
Vehicle tax and insurance come to about 950 € per year.
The seller is Saka (Hämeenlinna).
The car has been for sale for 6 days since 07/10/2026.
Asking price: 25,900 €
As the asking price is clearly below the market price, this particular car will likely sell faster than average, in an estimated 9 days.
| Date | Price | Change | Listing |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2026 | 25,900 € | – | Saka Finland Oy Select |
| 07/10/2026 | 25,900 € | – | Saka Finland Oy Hämeenlinna |
2,169 cars of the Toyota RAV4 model series (first registered in 2019) were inspected in 2025. They recorded 89 defects leading to a failure, or 4.1 defects per 100 inspections. For cars of the same age nationwide the figure is 14.1. That is clearly fewer defects than in cars of the same age on average.
Service and parking brake, brake dynamometer tests, stability control
Plates and register entries, VIN, documents
Front and rear axles, springs and dampers, tyres and wheels
The remaining 13.5 % of defects fall under other items. Most advisories concerned road test and visibility (59). Median mileage 102,000 km.
sale
| Sold | Price | Mileage | Time on market | Seller |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2026 | 25,900 € | 98,000 km | 1 day | Saka Finland Oy Select, Tuusula, Uusimaa |
See detailed history data from carVertical: the report covers the car's mileage records, possible damage, previous owners and registrations.
View history reportBILBIL −20% off the report | Country | Period | Asking price | Odometer |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Denmark | not known | not known | not known |
| 2Finland | 10/2026 | 25,900 € | 98,000 km |
When buying from a dealer, it's worth asking for a finance quote directly from them. Before that, though, get a loan quote from Rahalaitos too: it gives you something to compare the dealer's offer against, and a way to negotiate better terms.
Viewing quotes is free and doesn't commit you to anything. Rahalaitos puts your application out to as many as 25 lenders at once.
The APR under Finnish consumer protection law is 7.48%, calculated for a loan of €7,500 with a repayment period of 9 years, an account fee of €5, an opening fee of €35 and a nominal interest rate of 5.80%. The amount repayable would then be €10,215, i.e. €94/month. A credit card's APR may be 18.97%, calculated for a loan of €1,500 with a repayment period of one year and a nominal interest rate of 17.50%. The amount repayable would then be €1,646 in total, i.e. €146 per month. The final APR, loan term and monthly instalment are set out in the loan agreement. Lenders draw up the loan agreement based on an individual credit assessment. The nominal interest rate offered may vary between 4.19% and 20%, and annual loan costs between €0 and €150. The loan term offered varies between 1 and 20 years. Loan amounts offered range from €500 to €70,000.
Vehicle tax under the tax tables in force in 2026.
Base tax is based on CO₂ emissions (WLTP), 159 g/km.
The average CO₂ of petrol passenger cars first registered in 2019 was 143.9 g/km (WLTP). This car is 15 g/km above that average, which comes to 29 € more a year in base tax.
Estimated annual insurance cost (liability + comprehensive).
−25% POP Vakuutus comprehensive cover campaign until 10/11/2026
≈ 64 €/mo
Request a quoteThe campaign price deducts 25% from the estimated comprehensive cover. The discount applies to comprehensive insurance for passenger cars, on POP Vakuutus’s terms. The final price depends on factors such as claims history and place of residence, and is set in the quote.
Remember to check tyre condition with the seller.
25,900 €
Autokari Oy, Varkaus, Pohjois-Savo
25,900 €
Maakunnan Auto, Seinäjoki, Etelä-Pohjanmaa
25,900 €
Kuopion Autokauppa Oy, Kuopio, Pohjois-Savo
25,900 €
Wetteri Oulu, Pohjois-Pohjanmaa
25,900 €
AutoVisio Oy, Joensuu, Pohjois-Karjala
25,880 €
LänsiAuto Espoo Suomenoja, Espoo, Uusimaa
25,880 €
Toyota Tampere, Pirkanmaa
25,880 €
Bilar99 - Raisio, Turku, Varsinais-Suomi
Toyota RAV4 2,0 VVT-iE Active is for sale at 25,900 €.
According to bilbil.fi's price estimate, the asking price is well below market price (estimated market price 30,200 €).
The car has been for sale for at least 6 days. The listing entered bilbil.fi's tracking on 07/10/2026.
Yes: this car has one earlier completed sale on record. It was last sold on 07/10/2026 for 25,900 €.
The car is model year 2019. It was imported to Finland as a used car.
The car's mileage is 98,000 km.
3.6 % of Toyota RAV4 cars first registered in 2019 failed their periodic inspection in 2025 (2,169 inspections, median mileage 102,000 km). Failure rates are not directly comparable between models because typical mileage differs.
On 30/06/2026 there were 16,961 Toyota passenger cars first used in 2019 in traffic use in Finland. That is 13.2 % of all cars first used that year, making it the most common brand of that year among 30 brands. The most common fuel type among them is petrol (98.6 %). The figure is a snapshot of the whole fleet, not the number of cars for sale.
8,593 used Toyota passenger cars were imported into Finland in 2023–2025, 7% of all used passenger-car imports; 916 of them were 2019 cars. The most common source countries for used passenger-car imports are Sweden (52%) and Germany (30%).
For Toyota RAV4 cars first registered in 2019, defects leading to a failure in 2025 inspections came most often from: brakes, vehicle identification, axles and suspension. That is 4.1 defects per 100 inspections, against 14.1 for cars of the same age nationwide. Figures count defects, not cars, and describe the model series rather than this individual car.
The fuel type is petrol and the gearbox is manual.
Notable features include Tow bar, Adaptive cruise control, LED headlights, Reversing camera, Keyless entry and start. The full feature list is on this page.
Vehicle tax is 179 € per year. It consists of the base tax, determined by CO₂ emissions or gross weight, and the driving power tax, charged on fuels other than petrol.
The car is located in Kanta-Häme (Hämeenlinna, Kanta-Häme).
According to the listing, the last service was 4/2026.
The estimate is 949 € per year: vehicle tax 179 €, insurance 770 €. Insurance and energy are estimates; vehicle tax is calculated from the car's own data.
The seller is Saka (Hämeenlinna).
This page shows the changes to the car's asking price, its sale periods and the edits made to the listing.