The 2019 Renault Captur TCe 90 Zen is a front-wheel-drive hatchback, petrol-powered with a manual gearbox. It has an engine displacement of 0.9 litres and an output of 66 kW (90 hp).

The asking price is 8,900 € (plus a 349 € handling fee). That is in line with bilbil.fi's estimated market price of 8,700 €. The estimate is based on 309 comparable cars. The chance this car sells within the next 30 days is about 60%.

A dealer typically sells this model in about 16 days and a private seller in about 14 days.

The odometer reads 96,000 km, which works out at about 12,000 km per year. The car was inspected 8/2026, and the next inspection is due an estimated 8/2028.

Notable equipment:

  • Keyless entry and start
  • Parking sensors
  • Leather upholstery

Running the car costs an estimated:

Vehicle tax and insurance come to about 640 € per year.

The original tyre size is 205/60 R16. The listing says 2 sets of tyres are included: summer and winter.

The seller is Bilar99 (Lempäälä).

The car has been for sale for 11 days since 02/10/2026.

Basic information

Registration number
XOU-522
Mileage
96,000 km
carVertical Verify mileage authenticity
20% off
Engine
0.9 l, Petrol
Model year
2019
Gearbox
Manual
Drivetrain
Front-wheel drive
Office fee
349 €
Body type
Hatchback
Vehicle type
Passenger car
Colour
Blue
Tyre size
205/60 R16
Wheel size
16″
Tyre sets
2 (summer and winter)
Keys
2
In traffic use in Finland
57 cars
Steering position
Left-hand
Imported car
No
VIN number
VF1R8700660986411
bilbil.fi ID
254134

Technical details

Power
66 kW / 90 hp
Acceleration (0–100)
13.1 s
Top speed
171 km/h
Fuel consumption
6.3 l/100 km (combined)
Seats
5
Doors
4
Number of gears
5
Cylinders
3
Turbocharger
Yes
CO2 emissions
139 g/km
Kerb weight
1,248 kg
Gross weight
1,659 kg
Max towing weight
1,200 kg
Towing weight (unbraked)
620 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)
4,122 × 1,778 × 1,566 mm
First registration
21/12/2018
Last inspection
8/2026
Type approval number
e2*2001/116*0327

Gearbox
Manual

Equipment

  • Keyless entry and start
  • Leather upholstery
  • Parking sensors

Equipment rating

Asking price: 8,900 €

At market price

Market price estimate 8,700 €

Based on asking prices

Compared to 309 cars of the same model and similar model years (currently listed and recently delisted).

How the estimate is built

  • Base value (Renault Captur, 2019) 10,100 €
  • Sold by a dealer +10 €
  • Manual transmission −1,410 €
  • Market price estimate 8,700 €

Without a statistically distinct effect in this group: parking sensors.

No price changes during the tracked period.

Next inspection due around 8/2028

About 22 months left. A car under 10 years old is inspected every two years. According to the listing, the car was inspected in 8/2026.

Check with Traficom

Failures in the same model series

516 cars of the Renault CAPTUR model series (first registered in 2019) were inspected in 2025. They recorded 125 defects leading to a failure, or 24.2 defects per 100 inspections. For cars of the same age nationwide the figure is 14.1. That is clearly more defects than in cars of the same age on average.

Causes of failures, defects per 100 inspections

  • This model series
  • All cars
  1. Axles and suspension 14

    72 defects, All cars 6.7

    Front and rear axles, springs and dampers, tyres and wheels

  2. Brakes 7.6

    39 defects, All cars 3.3

    Service and parking brake, brake dynamometer tests, stability control

  3. Vehicle identification 1.2

    6 defects, All cars 0.4

    Plates and register entries, VIN, documents

The remaining 6.4 % of defects fall under other items. Most advisories concerned lights and electrics (78). Median mileage 66,000 km.

Sale periods

Bilar99 - Lempäälä, Pirkanmaa 11 days for sale
2/10/20266/10/202610/10/202613/10/2026

Sales

No previous sales.

See detailed history data from carVertical: the report covers the car's mileage records, possible damage, previous owners and registrations.

View history report
BILBIL −20% off the report
Service provided by carVertical

When buying from a dealer, it's worth asking for a finance quote directly from them. Before that, though, get a loan quote from Rahalaitos too: it gives you something to compare the dealer's offer against, and a way to negotiate better terms.

Viewing quotes is free and doesn't commit you to anything. Rahalaitos puts your application out to as many as 25 lenders at once.

€
500 € 70,000 €
9 years
1 year 9 years
Estimated monthly instalment approx. 111 €/mo
See offers
Comparison provided by Rahalaitos

The APR under Finnish consumer protection law is 7.48%, calculated for a loan of €7,500 with a repayment period of 9 years, an account fee of €5, an opening fee of €35 and a nominal interest rate of 5.80%. The amount repayable would then be €10,215, i.e. €94/month. A credit card's APR may be 18.97%, calculated for a loan of €1,500 with a repayment period of one year and a nominal interest rate of 17.50%. The amount repayable would then be €1,646 in total, i.e. €146 per month. The final APR, loan term and monthly instalment are set out in the loan agreement. Lenders draw up the loan agreement based on an individual credit assessment. The nominal interest rate offered may vary between 4.19% and 20%, and annual loan costs between €0 and €150. The loan term offered varies between 1 and 20 years. Loan amounts offered range from €500 to €70,000.

Vehicle tax under the tax tables in force in 2026.

  • Base tax 141 €/yr
  • Driving power tax 0 €/yr
  • Total vehicle tax 141 €/yr

Base tax is based on CO₂ emissions (WLTP), 139 g/km.

Estimated annual insurance cost (liability + comprehensive).

Driver's age 45 yrs

−25% POP Vakuutus comprehensive cover campaign until 10/11/2026

  • Liability insurance210 €/yr
  • Comprehensive −25% Without discount 390 €/yr 290 €/yr
  • Total insuranceWithout discount 600 €/yr 500 €/yr

≈ 42 €/mo

Request a quote
Service provided by POP Vakuutus

The campaign price deducts 25% from the estimated comprehensive cover. The discount applies to comprehensive insurance for passenger cars, on POP Vakuutus’s terms. The final price depends on factors such as claims history and place of residence, and is set in the quote.

The listing says 2 sets of tyres are included: summer and winter.

Remember to check tyre condition with the seller.

Renault Captur (2013–2020) · 0.9 Tce. (66kW)

Tyre sizes for this car

  • 205/60 R16 Original
  • 225/35 R20 Recommended
  • 225/40 R19 Recommended
  • 225/45 R18 Recommended
  • 225/50 R17 Recommended
  • 205/55 R17 Recommended
  • 195/65 R15 Recommended

Wheel sizes for this car

15″
16″
17″
18″
19″
20″

Original wheel size: 16″

What do the sizes mean?

Renkaatvaihtoon.fi guarantees that the tyres fit this exact car (XOU-522).

Order tyres See wheels too →

Toimitamme auton ilmaiseksi kotipihaasi koko Suomen alueella Varmista huoletonta autoilua Bilar-Turvalla - alkaen vain 14,90€/kk! Hyödynnä rahoitus jopa ilman käsirahaa ja 3kk maksuvapaa! Tutustu yli 1400 auton valikoimaan https://bilar99e.fi/vaihtoautot/*Pyydä lisätiedot ja tarjous myyjältä!Soitot Lassi Lindforsille P010 739 5281 Kysy myös esittelyvideo suoraan Whatsapissa! Tästä facelift Suomi-Renault seuraavalle! Autolla kahdet renkaat aluvantein! Autolla varusteina mm; Vakkari, Bluethoot, Tutka sekä muuta! Huomioithan, että ajoneuvon tekniset tiedot (kulutus, latausaika ja -teho, toimintasäde) ovat valmistajan ilmoittamia uuden auton arvoja, jotka eivät välttämättä toteudu käytetyn ajoneuvon kohdalla. Tähän autoon saatavilla Bilar-Turva Kattava 40 000km/24kk Soita tästä autosta Lassi Lindforsille P010 739 5281 Saat myös halutessasi videon ja tarvittavat lisätiedot Whatsappiin.Tähän autoon saatavilla Bilar-Kasko alkaen 379e/vuosi* Tilaa kotiintoimitus Jätä soittopyyntö WhatsApp

Frequently asked questions about this car

Which car has the registration XOU-522?

XOU-522 is a 2019 Renault Captur TCe 90 Zen with 96,000 km on the odometer. It is for sale at 8,900 €.

How much does Renault Captur TCe 90 Zen cost?

Renault Captur TCe 90 Zen is for sale at 8,900 €.

Is this car well priced?

According to bilbil.fi's price estimate, the asking price is at market price (estimated market price 8,700 €).

How long has this car been for sale?

The car has been for sale for at least 11 days. The listing entered bilbil.fi's tracking on 02/10/2026.

Has this car been on the market before?

No earlier completed sales are on record for this car.

What model year is the car?

The car is model year 2019 and was first registered on 21/12/2018.

How many kilometres has the car covered?

The car's mileage is 96,000 km.

When is the car due for its next inspection?

Based on the listing data, the next inspection is due around 8/2028. A car under 10 years old is inspected every two years.

How often does this model fail its inspection?

20.3 % of Renault CAPTUR cars first registered in 2019 failed their periodic inspection in 2025 (516 inspections, median mileage 66,000 km). Failure rates are not directly comparable between models because typical mileage differs.

How common is a 2019 Renault in Finland?

On 30/06/2026 there were 2,978 Renault passenger cars first used in 2019 in traffic use in Finland. That is 2.3 % of all cars first used that year, making it the 15th most common brand of that year among 30 brands. The most common fuel type among them is petrol (94.3 %). The figure is a snapshot of the whole fleet, not the number of cars for sale.

What causes inspection failures for this model year?

For Renault CAPTUR cars first registered in 2019, defects leading to a failure in 2025 inspections came most often from: axles and suspension, brakes, vehicle identification. That is 24.2 defects per 100 inspections, against 14.1 for cars of the same age nationwide. Figures count defects, not cars, and describe the model series rather than this individual car.

What fuel type and gearbox does the car have?

The fuel type is petrol and the gearbox is manual.

What features does the car have?

Notable features include Keyless entry and start, Parking sensors, Leather upholstery. The full feature list is on this page.

How much is the car's vehicle tax?

Vehicle tax is 141 € per year. It consists of the base tax, determined by CO₂ emissions or gross weight, and the driving power tax, charged on fuels other than petrol.

What tyre size fits this car?

The car's original tyre size is 205/60 R16.

Where is Renault Captur TCe 90 Zen located?

The car is located in Pirkanmaa (Lempäälä, Pirkanmaa).

How much does the car cost to keep per year?

The estimate is 641 € per year: vehicle tax 141 €, insurance 500 €. Insurance and energy are estimates; vehicle tax is calculated from the car's own data.

Who is selling this car?

The seller is Bilar99 (Lempäälä).

Where can I see this car's price history?

This page shows the changes to the car's asking price, its sale periods and the edits made to the listing.